Back to the Ale House

SAN DIEGO BEER WEEK!  NOVEMBER 4TH-13TH
ENCINITAS ALEHOUSE
*Subject to change, please check our website for updates.

FRIDAY 4TH: RUSSIAN RIVER BREWING & BEAR REPUBLIC NIGHT! 
Tapping: Sanctification Wild Ale, Pliny the Elder, Blind Pig IPA & Consecration Wild Ale. 
And also tapping: Racer X, APEX, Mach 10 & Rivelry
Bottles of Supplication, Temptation, Damnation, Redemption, Consecration & Salvation
, Starts at 4pm.

SATURDAY 5TH (Day): BELL’S BREWING BOTTLE TASTING FLIGHTS! Starts at Noon.

SATURDAY 5Th (Night): ALLAGASH BREWING NIGHT!
Tapping: Fluxus 2011, Allagash/New Belgium Collab “Vrienden” Wild Ale & Many More, Starts at 4pm

SUNDAY 6TH: SHIPYARD BREWING NIGHT!
Specialty Beer Tasting And Glass Giveaway, Starts At 4pm.

MONDAY 7TH: STONE BREWERY NIGHT!
Stone Brewery’s “The Craft Of Stone Brewing Co.” Book Signing & Specialty Stone Beer Tasting
With CEO’s & Authors: Greg Koch & Steve Wagner, Starts At 4pm.

TUESDAY 8TH: ALESMITH BEER & CHEESE PAIRING!
Tapping: Evil Dead Red, IPA, Speedway Stout & More. 
Tasting Flights, paired With Some Great Cheeses, Starts at
4pm

WEDNESDAY 9TH: A NIGHT OF HUYGHE’S DELIRIUM!!
Tapping: Delirium Tremens, Delirium Nocturnum, Delirium Noel - Glass Giveaway, Starts at
4pm

THURSDAY 10TH: BELGIUM BREWERY DAY!
Tapping Beers from Het Anker, Kasteel, De Halve Maan & Huyghe - Glass Giveaways, Starts at Noon.

FRIDAY 11TH: GREEN FLASH NIGHT!
Tapping: St. Feuillien/Green Flash Collab “Bier De L’amitie” & More – Glass Giveaways -  Starts at 4pm.

SATURDAY 12TH (Day): WEINSTEPHANER 2-LITER BOOT RACES
Weinstephaner 2-Liter Boot Races.  Teams Of 2.  Noon-4pm.  Prizes.

SATURDAY 12TH (Night): MOORGAT NIGHT!
Tapping: A’chouffe/Ommegang Collab Gnomegang, Ommegang Aphrodite, Duvel Single,
Maredsous 6, Maredsous 8, Maredsous 10, La Chouffe, Mc Chouffe, Houblon Chouffe, Starts At 4pm.

SUNDAY 13TH: BRASSERIE DUPONT NIGHT!
Tapping: Avec Les Bon Voeux, Saison Unfiltered, Foret Saison, Foret Blanche,
Moinette Blond, Moinette Brune.  Starts At
Noon.